Tour Scotland Video 2016 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Run Perth Perthshire



Tour Scotland video of part of the 2016 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Run on visit to Waulkmill, Perthshire, Scotland. he Half marathon started from scone Airport and finished on the North Inch, taking runners through some of the grounds of scone palace.

1 1:20:14 650 Billy Gibson M 40-49 DUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS
2 1:26:21 973 Mark Webster M 40-49
3 1:26:26 544 Gary Bruce M 18-39 DUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS
4 1:26:50 822 Roy Mitchell M 60+
5 1:28:38 714 Kevin Kelly M 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
6 1:29:47 591 Philip Curran M 18-39
7 1:29:56 613 Sarah Douglas F 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
8 1:33:11 582 Richard Cox M 40-49
9 1:33:26 655 Gemma Grant F 18-39
10 1:34:07 967 Gary Watt M 40-49
11 1:34:50 532 Alan Bloomer M 18-39
12 1:34:51 605 Janet Dickson F 40-49
13 1:36:08 681 Neil Henry M 18-39
14 1:36:22 998 Stephen Wright M 18-39
15 1:36:48 839 Thomas Murphy M 18-39
16 1:36:55 971 Billy Webster M 40-49
17 1:37:00 505 Derrick Anderson M 40-49 DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS
18 1:37:08 821 Michael Mitchell M 40-49
19 1:37:55 523 John Beveridge M 40-49 KINROSS ROADRUNNERS
20 1:38:01 947 Dean Thompson M 18-39
21 1:38:26 910 David Sinclair M 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
22 1:38:46 755 Steven Macdonald M 18-39
23 1:38:56 635 Phil Forte M 50-59 DUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS
24 1:39:22 618 Grant Duke M 40-49 DUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS
25 1:40:13 747 Peter Lovegrove M 50-59
26 1:40:31 757 Gordon Mackay M 18-39
27 1:40:38 526 Ross Bickerstaff M 50-59
28 1:41:21 642 Brian Galletly M 50-59 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
29 1:41:37 858 Mark Petrie M 18-39
30 1:41:43 894 Gurchathen Sanghera M 40-49 WORMIT RUNNERS
31 1:41:44 682 Sara Henry F 18-39 DEESIDE RUNNERS
32 1:41:58 1000 Shona Young F 40-49
33 1:42:09 849 Andrew Ogilvie M 40-49
34 1:42:25 955 Jim Valentine M 50-59
35 1:42:46 534 Patrick Bonner M 40-49
36 1:43:04 948 Iain Thomson M 18-39
37 1:43:13 869 Julie Ramsay F 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
38 1:43:17 792 Derek Mcdonald M 40-49
39 1:43:48 968 Karen Watt F 40-49
40 1:43:56 645 Phil Gault M 18-39
41 1:44:16 776 James Marshall M 18-39
42 1:44:19 697 Alastair Jaffray M 40-49
43 1:44:40 692 Sarah Hutt F 18-39 KINROSS ROADRUNNERS
44 1:44:41 679 Mark Henderson M 40-49
45 1:44:41 843 Mark Nelson M 18-39
46 1:44:59 952 Alex Tuff M 50-59
47 1:45:10 950 John Tierney M 40-49 DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS
48 1:45:17 615 Stephan Dreyer M 18-39
49 1:45:23 987 Stuart Williamson M 40-49 FIFE AC
50 1:45:29 852 George Park M 40-49
51 1:45:36 727 Allan Knox M 18-39
52 1:45:42 717 Grant Key M 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
53 1:46:03 533 Jason Blyth M 18-39
54 1:46:04 709 Hayley Keenan F 18-39
55 1:46:46 758 Mark Mackenzie M 40-49
56 1:47:04 978 Carolyn White F 40-49
57 1:47:10 545 Graeme Buchan M 50-59
58 1:47:57 769 Stuart Manattini M 18-39
59 1:48:07 799 Chris Mckenzie M 18-39
60 1:48:31 811 Richard Megahy M 40-49
61 1:48:40 926 Kenneth Gn Stewart M 60+ PERTH ROADRUNNERS
62 1:48:49 560 Shona Campbell F 40-49 WEE COUNTRY HARRIERS
63 1:48:54 954 Marcin Tycner M 18-39
64 1:48:58 612 Jennifer Douglas F 18-39
65 1:49:39 732 Robert Lawson M 18-39
66 1:50:07 779 Matthew Martin M 18-39
67 1:50:25 551 Stuart Cairns M 50-59 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
68 1:50:52 999 Steven Wright M 50-59
69 1:50:54 836 Carole Mowbray F 50-59 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
70 1:51:02 749 Susanne Lumsden F 40-49 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
71 1:51:03 845 Emma Norrie F 18-39
72 1:51:08 687 Chris Horrigan M 50-59
73 1:51:28 770 Alastair Mann M 18-39
74 1:51:30 889 Catherine Ruddy F 40-49
75 1:51:47 535 Keith Bonnington M 40-49

76 1:52:13 629 Karen Finnie F 40-49
77 1:52:28 800 Stewart Mclean M 40-49
78 1:52:30 731 Gary Law M 50-59
79 1:52:36 662 Keith Greenoak M 18-39
80 1:52:44 673 Susan Harley F 40-49 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
81 1:52:46 506 Douglas Anderson M 40-49
82 1:52:48 713 Connor Kelly M 50-59 DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS
83 1:53:08 802 Marianne Mclevy F 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
84 1:53:10 790 Ian Mccully M 50-59
85 1:53:12 838 John Muckart M 50-59
86 1:53:20 914 Simon Smith M 18-39
87 1:53:21 588 Virginia Cryle F 18-39
88 1:53:26 739 Jamie Leslie M 18-39
89 1:53:43 938 Andy Taylor M 50-59
90 1:53:44 782 William Mcauliffe M 50-59
91 1:53:49 630 Bill Fisken M 50-59
92 1:54:11 556 Barry Campbell M 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
93 1:54:46 970 Ella Webley F 18-39
94 1:54:49 670 Laura Hankinson F 40-49 WORMIT RUNNERS
95 1:55:04 820 Duncan Mitchell M 18-39
96 1:55:08 939 Angela Taylor F 50-59 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
97 1:55:17 817 Alison Milne M 50-59
98 1:55:23 746 Peter Loudon M 40-49
99 1:55:30 783 Craig Mccabe M 40-49
100 1:55:32 507 Errin Anderson F 18-39
101 1:55:40 891 Tanya Rzhanova F 18-39
102 1:55:43 517 Brian Baxter M 50-59
103 1:55:48 536 Henrietta Bowie F 18-39
104 1:55:53 936 Kenneth Syme M 18-39
105 1:56:06 742 Gordon Lindsay M 50-59
106 1:56:08 898 Gavin Seaton M 40-49
107 1:56:18 901 Patrick Sharpe M 40-49
108 1:56:23 897 Mandy Scott F 50-59
109 1:56:27 553 Cheryl Cameron F 40-49
110 1:56:34 924 Campbell Stewart M 18-39
111 1:56:52 525 Jonny Bibb M 18-39
112 1:56:52 860 Emma Phillips F 18-39
113 1:57:00 958 Ellie Wagstaff F 18-39
114 1:57:01 995 Alan Wright M 18-39
115 1:57:01 997 Ruth Wright F 18-39
116 1:57:29 774 Garry Marshall M 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
117 1:57:34 818 William Milne M 50-59 METRO ABERDEEN
118 1:57:45 677 Lucas Hawke M 18-39
119 1:57:51 841 Brenda Murray F 40-49
120 1:57:59 996 Lucy Wright F 18-39
121 1:58:11 856 Michael Payne M 50-59
122 1:58:18 750 Jim Lyons M 18-39
123 1:58:44 902 David Shaw M 40-49
124 1:58:51 643 Julie Gardinee F 18-39
125 1:59:03 908 Mhairi Simpson F 40-49
126 1:59:06 886 Katie Robson F 18-39 WORMIT RUNNERS
127 1:59:06 716 Richard Kerr M 18-39
128 1:59:10 879 Peter Ritchie M 50-59 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
129 1:59:18 985 Lyn Williamson F 50-59
130 1:59:47 753 Rod Macdonald M 18-39
131 1:59:55 721 Katie King F 18-39
132 1:59:59 803 Megan Mcmillan F 40-49
133 2:00:02 616 Alistair Drummond M 40-49
134 2:00:05 607 Yana Doherty F 40-49
135 2:00:11 934 Derek Swan M 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
136 2:00:14 744 David Logan M 40-49
137 2:00:47 538 Paul Boyle M 18-39 DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS
138 2:01:16 963 Claire Watson F 18-39
139 2:01:29 557 Ewan Campbell M 40-49
140 2:01:32 808 William Mcquaker M 50-59
141 2:01:32 633 Elaine Ford F 50-59
142 2:01:38 842 Steven Murray M 40-49
143 2:01:51 567 Richard Cleary M 50-59
144 2:01:54 738 Charlie Leslie M 18-39
145 2:02:08 627 Karolina Eyres F 18-39
146 2:02:11 599 Christine Davies F 50-59 ARBROATH FOOTERS
147 2:02:31 726 Allan Kirkwood M 18-39
148 2:02:41 768 Nicola Malone F 18-39
149 2:02:41 601 Kim Dawson F 18-39
150 2:02:44 867 Carol Quoi F 18-39
151 2:03:01 578 Jacqueline Cowan F 50-59
152 2:03:17 733 Jennifer Lee F 40-49 RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE
153 2:03:19 959 Graeme Walker M 18-39
154 2:03:29 638 Andy Fraser M 50-59
155 2:03:41 604 Craig Dear M 18-39
156 2:03:45 866 Thomad Pullar M 50-59
157 2:03:55 541 Ailsa Brown F 18-39
158 2:04:04 649 David Gibson M 18-39
159 2:04:05 794 Kevin Mcgibbon M 40-49
160 2:04:20 871 Marti Redford F 18-39
161 2:04:39 542 Andrew Brown M 40-49
162 2:04:57 854 Alex Parkes M 40-49
163 2:05:02 637 Tina Fowler F 40-49 ARBROATH FOOTERS
164 2:05:32 623 Jacqueline Dutton F 18-39
165 2:05:33 913 Gillian Smith F 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
166 2:05:35 614 Michelle Doull F 40-49
167 2:05:55 812 Gerry Michie M 50-59
168 2:05:55 723 Calum Kippen M 50-59
169 2:06:40 796 Karen Mcindewar F 40-49
170 2:06:44 765 Carole Mallett F 50-59
171 2:06:45 621 Linda Dunn F 40-49
172 2:06:45 798 Gaynor Mckechan F 40-49
173 2:06:48 625 Paul Evans M 50-59 WEE COUNTRY HARRIERS
174 2:06:59 513 Ruth Barn F 40-49
175 2:07:10 988 Holly Wilson F 18-39
176 2:07:20 819 Alastair Mitchell M 50-59
177 2:07:31 892 Ruth Saint F 18-39
178 2:07:35 991 Holly Wishart F 18-39
179 2:07:44 885 Tina Robertson F 18-39
180 2:07:51 719 Nirmal Khati M 18-39
181 2:07:53 668 Jen Hadden F 18-39
182 2:08:08 862 Sue Pilat F 50-59
183 2:08:17 675 Margaret Harvey F 40-49
184 2:08:32 772 Chris Marsh M 50-59
185 2:09:08 916 Catherine Somerville F 18-39
186 2:09:45 956 Hennie Viksten F 18-39 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
187 2:09:59 561 Heather Chalmers F 18-39
188 2:10:18 961 Ronald Wallace M 60+
189 2:10:32 830 Martin Moore M 18-39
190 2:10:35 825 Kirsty Moncrieff F 40-49
191 2:10:45 933 Chris Sturrock M 18-39
192 2:11:07 585 Elizabeth-Anne Croall F 18-39
193 2:11:11 680 Fraser Hendrie M 18-39
194 2:11:21 700 Roy Jenney M 40-49
195 2:11:33 594 Maria Dale F 60+ PERTH ROADRUNNERS
196 2:11:40 524 Lynn Beveridge F 40-49
197 2:11:42 554 Kim Cameron F 40-49
198 2:11:49 848 Claire Officer F 18-39 ARBROATH FOOTERS
199 2:12:00 595 Katie Dalziel F 50-59
200 2:12:03 641 Cheryl Gahan F 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
201 2:12:10 903 Damien Sheldon M 18-39
202 2:12:13 826 Isla Moncur F 40-49
203 2:12:31 684 Laura Hollister F 18-39
204 2:12:32 531 Graham Bloice M 18-39
205 2:12:49 771 Kelly Marriot F 18-39
206 2:12:52 797 Margaret Mcintosh F 60+ PERTH ROADRUNNERS
207 2:12:53 548 Matthew Burdge M 18-39
208 2:12:53 833 Jilly Morris F 18-39
209 2:13:08 622 Lauri Duthie F 18-39
210 2:13:09 761 Donna Macleod F 18-39
211 2:13:26 550 Ross Cairney M 18-39
212 2:13:29 872 Melissa Reid F 40-49 WORMIT RUNNERS
213 2:14:44 964 Moray Watson M 50-59
214 2:14:44 965 Sophie Watson F 18-39
215 2:14:46 787 Jordan Mccann M 18-39
216 2:14:56 667 Audrey Gunn F 18-39
217 2:15:00 701 Kirsten Johnston F 18-39
218 2:15:18 608 Nicola Doidge F 40-49
219 2:15:24 606 Brenda Dixon F 40-49
220 2:15:25 868 Kati Raine F 18-39
221 2:15:42 661 Shonagh Gray F 18-39
222 2:16:22 873 Andrew Reilly M 18-39
223 2:16:23 893 Danny Sandison M 18-39
224 2:16:38 899 Kim Seaton F 40-49
225 2:16:43 628 Robert Fallon M 50-59
226 2:16:47 740 Jim Leslie M 50-59
227 2:17:06 704 Rebecca Jones F 18-39
228 2:17:10 647 Fiona Gell F 18-39
229 2:17:13 986 Scott Williamson M 18-39
230 2:17:32 949 Suzanne Thomson F 18-39
231 2:17:48 646 Paul Gebara M 50-59
232 2:18:08 960 Grant Walker M 18-39
233 2:18:21 887 Keith Ross M 50-59
234 2:18:26 671 Kirstin Hardie F 18-39
235 2:18:46 734 Rosemary Lee F 50-59 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
236 2:18:50 928 Sandy Stewart M 50-59
237 2:18:51 653 Ruth Glynn F 18-39
238 2:18:56 543 Leigh Brown F 40-49
239 2:19:15 807 Gerry Mcpartlin M 60+ FIFE AC
240 2:19:16 806 Elspeth Mcpartlin F 18-39
241 2:19:20 565 Rachel Cheetham M 18-39
242 2:19:42 780 Louise Mason F 50-59
243 2:19:52 563 Georgina Chan M 50-59
244 2:19:56 634 Karlene Forsyth F 40-49 WEE COUNTRY HARRIERS
245 2:19:59 666 Rhona Guild F 40-49 FORFAR ROADRUNNERS
246 2:20:21 781 Alan Matthews M 40-49
247 2:20:45 972 Janice Webster F 40-49
248 2:21:17 741 Nicola Lessells F 40-49
249 2:21:23 676 Dawn Haslam F 18-39
250 2:21:25 566 Lynne Clark F 18-39
251 2:21:27 587 Julia Cryan F 18-39
252 2:21:40 610 Roland Donat M 50-59
253 2:22:27 764 Ruth Mahood F 18-39
254 2:22:35 644 Claire Gault F 40-49
255 2:22:36 691 Kay Hunter F 40-49
256 2:22:48 829 Annie Montgomery F 18-39
257 2:22:56 688 Tracey Hudson F 40-49
258 2:23:14 756 Zeena Macdonald F 18-39
259 2:23:14 656 Clare Gray F 18-39
260 2:23:23 974 Christina Weinman F 18-39
261 2:24:08 979 Debbie Whitelaw F 18-39
262 2:24:29 592 Lynne Dair F 40-49
263 2:24:31 884 Susan Robertson M 18-39
264 2:25:20 777 Katherine Marshall F 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
265 2:25:20 686 Shelly Horne F 50-59
266 2:25:45 846 Marlena Nowaczyk F 18-39 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
267 2:25:46 832 Valerie Moran F 40-49
268 2:25:46 699 Raymond Jamieson M 40-49
269 2:26:05 572 Declan Collins M 18-39
270 2:26:44 993 Craig Wood M 18-39
271 2:26:57 904 Matthew Sheldon M 18-39
272 2:26:58 598 Scott Davidson M 40-49
273 2:27:05 951 Nicholas Todd M 18-39
274 2:27:06 767 John Malone M 40-49
275 2:27:12 724 Linda Kirkcaldy F 40-49
276 2:27:12 558 Karen Campbell F 50-59 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
277 2:27:15 581 Brenden Cox M 18-39
278 2:27:44 658 Ellie Gray F 40-49 WEE COUNTRY HARRIERS
279 2:27:49 784 Frank Mccafferty M 50-59
280 2:27:52 660 Lindsey Gray F 40-49
281 2:27:53 983 Kevin Wilkie M 40-49
282 2:28:15 870 Kieran Rankin M 18-39
283 2:28:15 689 Pam Hudson F 18-39
284 2:28:32 573 Amy Condon F 18-39
285 2:29:09 720 Graham Kilby M 40-49
286 2:29:19 597 Carol Davidson M 50-59
287 2:29:20 586 Stella Crole F 40-49
288 2:29:37 766 Caroline Malloy F 40-49
289 2:29:55 639 Claire Fulton F 18-39
290 2:30:38 669 Chris Halliday M 50-59
291 2:31:54 929 Wendi Stewart F 40-49
292 2:32:17 935 Jan Swapp F 40-49
293 2:32:56 847 Lynn O'Dowda F 40-49
294 2:33:24 657 Donna Gray F 40-49
295 2:33:34 877 Sarah Richardson F 18-39
296 2:35:12 510 Caroline Asher F 40-49
297 2:35:55 853 Debbie Parker F 40-49
298 2:36:27 631 Amy Flynn F 18-39
299 2:36:30 528 Glenn Blackie M 40-49
300 2:36:47 795 Jim Mchardie M 18-39
301 2:36:47 881 Melanie Robb F 18-39
302 2:36:52 981 Deborah Whyte F 18-3
304 2:37:03 804 Nikki Mcnaughton F 40-49
305 2:38:29 920 Gillian Spy F 18-39
306 2:38:58 584 Sue Craze F 40-49
307 2:38:59 564 Vicki Charlton F 40-49 FALKLAND TRAIL RUNNERS
308 2:41:44 925 Craig Stewart M 18-39
309 2:41:45 895 Lisa Schweres F 18-39
310 2:43:53 546 Stewart Buchan M 18-39
311 2:50:21 729 Ailsa Laird F 18-39
312 2:50:24 730 Kirsty Laird F 18-39
313 2:50:41 512 Rhona Barclay F 40-49
314 2:50:42 574 Gillian Cooper F 40-49
315 2:51:58 915 Susan Smith F 40-49
316 2:51:59 834 Fiona Morrison F 40-49 PERTH ROADRUNNERS
317 2:52:00 992 Robin Wombill M 60+ PERTH ROADRUNNERS
318 2:56:15 589 Arlene Cullens F 40-49
319 2:56:16 519 Melanie Bell F 40-49
320 2:56:31 685 Paul Hook M 40-49
321 2:57:26 863 Shelley Porterfield F 40-49
322 2:59:43 917 Lynne Sorrie F 18-39
323 3:00:22 596 Adele Davidson F 18-39
324 3:00:35 695 Rachel Irvine F 18-39
325 3:01:24 516 John Batty M 18-39
326 3:01:24 835 Jennifer Morrison F 18-39
327 3:01:40 620 Robbie Dunlop M 18-39
328 3:01:42 737 Josephine Lenachan F 50-59 LEVEN LAS VEGAS RUNNING CLUB
329 3:02:24 984 Lucy Wilks F 40-49
330 3:03:58 919 Kerry Spence F 18-39
331 3:05:42 529 Sarah Blackie F 18-39
332 3:06:21 503 Debbie Aitken F 40-49
333 3:06:21 511 Allyson Baird F 40-49
334 3:06:50 814 Lisa Millar F 40-49 WEE COUNTRY HARRIERS
335 3:08:39 907 Livia Simonka F 18-39
336 3:11:23 549 Lucy Burt F 18-39
337 3:11:32 911 Rachael Sinclair F 18-39
338 3:11:33 590 Kayleigh Cumming F 18-39
339 3:12:28 976 Richard Welch M 40-49
340 3:13:21 805 Caroline Mcnicoll F 18-39
341 3:15:46 946 Gail Tennant F 40-49
342 3:19:51 540 Karen Bradbury F 40-49
343 3:19:51 990 Morag Wilson F 40-49
344 3:21:04 900 Vanessa Seery F 40-49
345 3:21:23 844 Ailis Nicol F 18-39
346 3:25:56 865 Gaynor Ptak F 40-49
347 3:25:56 793 Jannette Mcewen F 40-49
348 3:27:31 690 Lorna Hughes F 40-49 LEVEN LAS VEGAS RUNNING CLUB
349 3:29:08 547 Patrick Buckley-Jones M 50-59
350 3:29:11 751 Ian Macdonald M 50-59
351 3:29:11 617 Bruce Duguid M 40-49
352 3:35:33 568 Julie-Anne Clugston F 40-49
353 3:41:36 864 Lesley-Anne Proudfoot F 40-49
354 3:41:36 754 Seona Macdonald F 40-49
355 3:55:54 778 Leanne Marshall F 18-39
356 3:55:55 696 Emma Jacques F 18-39

All photographs are copyright of Sandy Stevenson, Tour Scotland, and may not be used without permission.

View the most recent Tour Scotland photographs.

No comments:

Featured post

Tour Scotland Winter Travel Video Waterfalls Glencoe And Glen Etive Highlands

Tour Scotland Winter travel video of waterfalls in Glencoe and Glen Etive on ancestry visit to the Highlands of Scotland . Early on the m...